BriteDeck is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Britedeck is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There is no need for customers to provide their data until and unless you require need further info about our products or would like to receive samples.

Sharing of your personal information

Britedeck takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

We only use your email-address to send you newsletters when you subscribe and only use your home address to send out decking samples. We will never distribute your information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Britedeck reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Britedeck reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Britedeck welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

  • 1300 481 664     0433 176 022